2022 Southeast District Baseball

Division I/II

First Team

Malachi Morton, Marietta; Bryson Brown, Jackson; Caden Sheridan, Sheridan; Tatem Toth, New Lexington; Derrick Welsh, Athens; Zane Loveday, Gallia Academy; Ronnie Rowley, Fairfield Union; Caleb Davis, Warren; Caeleb McGraw, Jackson; Holden Blankenship, Jackson; Simon Pierce, Logan

Coach of the Year — Josh McGraw, Jackson

Second Team

Maddux Camden, Gallia Academy; Dawson Brown. Vinton County; River Hayes, Vinton County; Blaine Hannan, Sheridan; Trent Taylor, Warren; Coyle Withrow, Sheridan; Westin Davis, Marietta; Colin Cook, Logan; Landon Wheatley, Athens

Honorable Mention

Malachi Palmer, Fairfield Union; Hayden Pelletier, Warren; Isaac McGill, New Lexington

Special Mention

Hunter Kellogg, New Lexington; Donovan Shriner, New Lexington; Drew Bragg, Jackson; Kevin Wallace, Marietta; Jonah Emery, Marietta; Hunter Vincent, Warren; Dalton Mershow, Gallia Academy; Bryant Brisker, Vinton County; Jarrett Wells, Vinton County; Corey Amspaugh, Sheridan; Sam Taylor, Sheridan; Jude Wakeman, Athens; Jake Goldsberry, Athens; Kaiden Patton, Logan; Owen Angle, Logan; Wyatt West, Fairfield Union; Owen Morgan, Fairfield Union

Division III

First Team

Tyler Sammons, Fairland; Rylan Sams, Oak Hill; Ethan Stewart, Meigs; Mason Rhodes, River Valley; Trevor Kleinman, Ironton; Jon Wylie, Ironton; Jeremiah Frisby, Wellston; Isaiah Kelly, Rock Hill; Jace Ervin, Alexander; Logan Martin, Wellston; Ethan McCune, Federal Hocking; Hudson Stalder, Nelsonville-York; Blake Trevanthan, Fairland; Drew Dodson, Meigs; Ethan Sprankle, Crooksville

Coach of the Year — Michael Hill, Fairland

Second Team

Tyler Brammer, Rock Hill; Connor Harrison, Dawson-Bryant; Cooper Cummins, Fairland; Brycen Hunt, Fairland; Lucas Fullerton, Belpre; Blaine Freeman, South Point; Nick Wright, Chesapeake; Brady Moatz, Ironton; Alex Rogers, Fairland; Trent Williams, Rock Hill; Nate Bias, Ironton; Gavin Howell, Oak Hill; Christopher Copen, Belpre; Austin Love, Crooksville

Honorable Mention

Peyton Aldridge, Ironton; J.D. Daniels, Chesapeake; Brayden Hanshaw, South Point

Special Mention

Matthew Deems, Belpre; Noah Fullerton, Belpre; Dylan Venegas, Oak Hill; Isaiah Needham, Oak Hill; Tristan Pemberton, Rock Hill; Jaedon Stevens, Rock Hill; Noah Dickerson, Crooksville; Jacob Sloan, Ironton; Dylan Phillips, Alexander; Theron Eberts, Meigs; Caleb Burnem, Meigs; Zach Wilbur, Wellston; Austen Fetherolf, Wellston; Braden McGuire, River Valley; Cole Johnson, River Valley; Hayden Blankenship, Chesapeake; Mason Jackson, Federal Hocking; Nakian Dawson, South Point; Landon Johnson, Dawson-Bryant; Connor Sansom, Fairland

Division IV

First Team

Brayden Webb, Symmes Valley; Blake Stuntebeck, St. Joseph; Robert Martin, South Webster; Will Wickline, Southern; Caden Brammer, Symmes Valley; Tabor Lackey, Trimble; Jacob Huffman, Waterford; Jaren Lower, South Webster; Jace Bullington, Eastern Reedsville; Lane Cline, Waterford; Dylan Mortan, Eastern Pike; Sean Stobaugh, Eastern Reedsville

Coach of the Year — Chad Renfroe, Symmes Valley

Second Team

Elijah Rowe, St. Joseph; Levi Best, Symmes Valley; Michael Mahlmeister, St. Joseph; Austin Wisor, Trimble; Kolton Zimmer, Waterford; Riley Cook, South Webster; Alex Oram, South Gallia; Gaige Canter, Miller; Ryan Ross, Eastern Reedsville; Lincoln Rose, Southern; Bryce Downs, Trimble

Honorable Mention

Levi Niece, Symmes Valley; Kai Coleman, St. Joseph; Nate Havens, Eastern Pike

Special Mention

Tyson Moore, Waterford; David Simpson, Waterford; Nick Strow, Symmes Valley; Logan Justice, Symmes Valley; Hunter Griffith, Miller; Gavin Baker, South Webster; Cam Carpenter, South Webster; Blake Guffey, Trimble; Wendall Unroe, South Gallia; Tristan Saber, South Gallia; Lance Barnett, Eastern Pike; Brayden Smith, Eastern Reedsville; Bryce Newland, Eastern Reedsville; Cade Anderson, Southern; Tanner Lisle, Southern

Trending Recipe Videos


You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Trending Recipe Videos

Load comments